Cranberry oil is extracted from the seeds of the cranberry fruit. The seeds are dried and then cold-pressed to obtain a great quality natural oil. For dry, scaly and mature skin. For dry, coloured and damaged hair. Rich in Linoleic, Alpha-linoleic and Oleic acids. Rich In antioxidants.
Directions: For External Use Only. Apply directly to the skin and hair. Massage gently in circular movements until absorbed. For deep moisturisation apply to damp skin. Add a few drops to your favourite skin care product